Mecanik Dev

Demo Thornbeck Homes is a fictional new homes developer website built by Mecanik Dev. by Mecanik Dev

Demo Get a site like this

Cookies on this site

We use cookies to make this site work. We would also like to set analytics and marketing cookies to see how the site is used and measure our adverts, but only if you agree. Privacy and cookies

Demo No tracking is installed here, so nothing is collected whatever you choose.

Book a viewing
All homes

Four bedroom contemporary

The Willow

Our contemporary design by the brook, with floor to ceiling glazing and an air source heat pump.

From
£434,995
Bedrooms
4
Size
1,480 sq ft
Plots left
4
Book a viewing

Photos show a typical home and may include optional extras.

Floor plans

Hall 2.0 × 3.6 m · 6'7" × 11'10" WC Snug 3.0 × 3.6 m · 9'10" × 11'10" Utility 3.4 × 2.0 m · 11'2" × 6'7" Plant room Open plan living 8.4 × 4.0 m · 27'7" × 13'1" Store 6.4 × 1.4 m · 20'12" × 4'7"
  • Hall2.0 × 3.6 m
  • Snug3.0 × 3.6 m
  • Utility3.4 × 2.0 m
  • Open plan living8.4 × 4.0 m
  • Store6.4 × 1.4 m

What's included

  • Full height glazing to the garden
  • Air source heat pump and solar
  • Open plan living over 40 m²
  • Brookside plots only

Kitchen

  • Soft close units in a choice of finishes
  • Integrated oven, hob, hood and fridge freezer
  • Quartz worktops on four bed homes

Bathrooms

  • White sanitaryware with chrome fittings
  • Thermostatic shower over the bath
  • Porcelain floor and wall tiles

Energy

  • Air source heat pump on The Willow
  • EV charging point on every driveway
  • Solar panels on detached homes

Outside

  • Turfed rear garden
  • 1.8 m fencing to rear gardens
  • Outside tap and power socket

Plots for The Willow

See them on the site plan