Mecanik Dev

Demo Thornbeck Homes is a fictional new homes developer website built by Mecanik Dev. by Mecanik Dev

Demo Get a site like this

Cookies on this site

We use cookies to make this site work. We would also like to set analytics and marketing cookies to see how the site is used and measure our adverts, but only if you agree. Privacy and cookies

Demo No tracking is installed here, so nothing is collected whatever you choose.

Book a viewing
All homes

Four bedroom detached

The Hawthorn

Room for everyone: a dual aspect family room, a study for working from home and two en suites.

From
£389,995
Bedrooms
4
Size
1,320 sq ft
Plots left
5
Book a viewing

Photos show a typical home and may include optional extras.

Floor plans

Lounge 4.0 × 4.8 m · 13'1" × 15'9" Hall 1.8 × 4.8 m · 5'11" × 15'9" Study 2.2 × 2.8 m · 7'3" × 9'2" WC Kitchen and family room 8.0 × 4.6 m · 26'3" × 15'1"
  • Lounge4.0 × 4.8 m
  • Hall1.8 × 4.8 m
  • Study2.2 × 2.8 m
  • Kitchen and family room8.0 × 4.6 m

What's included

  • Study for home working
  • Family room off the kitchen
  • Two en suites
  • Double garage

Kitchen

  • Soft close units in a choice of finishes
  • Integrated oven, hob, hood and fridge freezer
  • Quartz worktops on four bed homes

Bathrooms

  • White sanitaryware with chrome fittings
  • Thermostatic shower over the bath
  • Porcelain floor and wall tiles

Energy

  • Air source heat pump on The Willow
  • EV charging point on every driveway
  • Solar panels on detached homes

Outside

  • Turfed rear garden
  • 1.8 m fencing to rear gardens
  • Outside tap and power socket

Plots for The Hawthorn

See them on the site plan